In Pursuit of Excellence

Reaccredited by NAAC at B Grade
University Topper in B.Com. Marketing - Preema Jayaprakash

Principal

Name Qualification

Mrs. Bridjit Jeeji C. J.

Principal-in-Charge

M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.

Dr. Joseph Justin Rebello

Vice Principal

M.Sc., M.Phil.

Department of English

Name Qualification

Ms.Tania John

HOD & Assistant Professor

M.A., NET

Ms. Mary Jemima Sebastian

Assistant Professor

M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., NET

Ms. Alicen Roshiny Jacob

Assistant Professor

M.A., NET

Ms. Saumya Joseph

Assistant Professor

M.A., B.Ed., NET

Ms. Roshny Elizabeth

Assistant Professor

M.A., B.Ed., NET

Ms. Laya K. J.

Guest Lecturer

M.A., B.Ed., NET, CTET

Ms. Mary Sareeta K. R.

Guest Lecturer

M.A., B.Ed., NET, KTET

Department of Physics

Name Qualification

Mr. Joseph John K.

HOD & Associate Professor

M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed., NET

Ms. Teena Joseph

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., NET

Ms. Manju Joseph

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., B.Ed., NET

Mr. Sivaraj K. S.

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., NET

Ms. Athira Prakash

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., NET

Ms. Sindhu P. S.

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., NET

Dr. Tharanath R.

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., Ph.D., NET

Ms. Mary Hermine

M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.

Department of Mathematics

Phone: 0484 - 3080326                   Email: aquinas.maths.dept@gmail.com
Name Qualification

Dr. Joseph Justin Rebello

HOD & Associate Professor

M.Sc., M.Phil., NET

Ms. Zeta Paul

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., NET

Mrs. Bridjit Jeeji C. J.

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.

Mr. Raju George Michael

Assistant Professor

M.C.A., M.Phil.

Ms. Caroline Simon

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., NET

Department of Economics

Name Qualification

Dr. Bindu George

HOD & Associate Professor

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., Ph.D.

Ms. Berry Holaday M. G.

Assistant Professor

M.A., M.Phil., NET

Ms. Leena Neethu

Guest Lecturer

M.A., M.Ed.

Department of Commerce

Name Qualification

Mr. Akhil Sebastian

Assistant Professor

M.Com., M. Phil., NET

Dr. Swapna Kurian

Assistant Professor

M.Com., M. Phil., Ph.D.

Ms. Fiffy Joseph

Assistant Professor

M.Com., NET

Mr. Nikhil Norbert

Guest Lecturer

M.Com., NET

Mr. Vishnu P. M.

Guest Lecturer

M.Com., NET

Ms. Cilla Joseph

Guest Lecturer

M.Com., NET

Ms. Mary Jaisy

Guest Lecturer

M.Com., NET

Ms. Trisha Sonu

Guest Lecturer

M.Com., B.Ed.,NET, SET

Department of Oriental Languages

Name Qualification

Dr. Ambili K. V.

Assistant Professor ( Hindi )

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., Ph.D.

Ms. Sumi John K. J.

Assistant Professor ( Malayalam )

M.A., B.Ed., SET, NET

Department of Physical Education

Name Qualification

Mr. Shaji Jose

Assistant Professor

M.P.Ed., M.Phil., NET

Department of Biotechnology

Name Qualification

Ms. Sheetal Dilip

H.O.D & Lecturer (Self Financing)

M.Sc.

Ms. Rooshin Jones

Lecturer (Self Financing)

M.Sc.

Dr. Shiny Mary Varghese

Lecturer (Self Financing)

M.Sc., Ph.D.

Department of Electronics

Name Qualification

Mr. Vijo M. Joy

H.O.D & Lecturer (Self Financing)

M.Sc., M.Tech.

Ms. Juliet James

Lecturer (Self Financing)

B.Tech.

Ms. Jinyamol H.

Lecturer (Self Financing)

M.Sc.

Ms. Grace Emerald John A.

Lecturer (Self Financing)

M.Sc.

Ms. Sonia Kuruvilla

Lecturer (Self Financing)

M.Tech.

Ms. Geethumol K. A

Lecturer (Self Financing)

B.Tech.

Mr. Taju George

Technical Assistant

Diploma in Electronics

Department of Commerce [ Self Financing ]

Name Qualification

Ms. Devina Mohan

HOD & Lecturer

M.Com., NET, ICWA (Inter)

Ms. Shabna Babu

Lecturer

M.Com., MBA, NET

Ms. Sreekutty P. H.

Lecturer

M.Com., MBA, NET

Ms. Aparna M. C.

Lecturer

M.Com., NET

Ms. Maria Stephy T. A.

Lecturer

M.Com.

Ms. Gifty Johnson

Lecturer

M.Com.

Ms. Geethu Johnson

Lecturer

M.Com., B.Ed.

Non-Teaching Staff

Name Designation

Ms. Matilda T. P.

Head Accountant

Mr. Sebastian P. F.

U.D. Clerk

Mr. Terin M. C.

L.D. Clerk

Mr. Mathai P. J.

L.D. Clerk

Mr. Don Bosco A. F., B.Com

L.D. Clerk

Mr. Antony P. P.

Assistant - Laboratory

Mr. Ignatius P. F.

Last Grade Staff

Mrs. Sheela John

Clerk [Self Financing]

Mr. Taju George Thampi

Lab Assistant [Self Financing]

Mrs. Annie Augustine

Last Grade Staff [Self Financing]

Mrs. Jerry Manual

Last Grade Staff [Self Financing]

Mrs. Sophy

Last Grade Staff [Self Financing]

Mrs. Gifi George

UGC Librarian

Aquinas College © copyright 2018
Website developed by: Raju George Michael .